Dan Register

JKA/WF Australia Dan and Qualification Register

7th Dan (NANADAN) 6th Dan (ROKUDAN)
Takeharu Kawamoto
Malcolm Smith
Jason Naylor
5th Dan (GODAN)
Darren Newbegin John Cahill Kim Vines Gerhard Sauerman Frank Poci
4th Dan (YONDAN)
David Whyte Marcel Rodrigue Ricky Carter Paul Ellem Con Pachos Earl McCann Erwan Goasdoue
Alexsandra Nitis Katarina Heywood Mark Szalajko
3rd Dan (SANDAN)
Linda Whyte Philip Baxter Luke Poci Rebecca Weinert Matthew Coombes Gordan McGegor Danny Geoghegan
Jordan Naylor  Brett Hannaford Patricia Baxter
2nd Dan (NIDAN)
Carmen Ferro Christian Ferro Samantha Vines Jason Dowling Andrew Salman Sarah Barrett James Singh
Louise Geoghegan Sindy Nguyen Dianne Cook Victoria Feng Michael Radermacher Glenn Barker Peter Sivyer
Enrique Atencio Jesse Vines Craig Skennerton Michael White Kristina Vukovic Caleb Kernahan Maddison Debano
Kasey Naylor Sumen Gozal Paula Smith Christopher Goldsmith Rob Kernahan Ellie-anne Bozinekis Sandra Sivyer
John Nitis Amy Colley Mathew Steel Caitlin Coburn Carlos Villanueva Mark Robertson Janelle Risborg
Jason Wright Brianna Ferguson Paul Atanasov Stephen McKergow
1st Dan (SHODAN)
Lauren Guisti Georgia Coombes Nathan Hardwick Charleka Senaratna Jason Schwerdt Cameron Fox Heather Smith
Joseph Ferro Marcus Adamo John Van Venetien Susanah Salman Luke Filippini Jessica Barker Michael Pane
Iian Hunt Brooke Cross Selina Nguyen Kelly Cambell Jarod Bowman Christian Shorley Emilie Wuthrich
Joshua Carrier Alexander Srsa Warren Donkers Jaedh Rameezden Keith Namuatamucavu Alannah Tamburro Diane Brown
Lauren Warwick Gary Coburn Brett Sullivan Johanna Hennings Melanie Wuthrich Iain Smith Craig Howard
James Rodges Joseph Camilleri Aninalise Zampara Tammy Laval Wendy Cant James Wright Hannah Skinner
Clint Hanson Helle Jorgensen Smith Zacchary Heninings Maddison Braak Aimee Bull Victoria Louise Sophie Wuthrich
Joel Saad Alissa McFadden Sandra McFadden Jack Skinner Benjamin Sivyer Logan Price Elizabeth Andrews
Brendan Quinn Alan Quinn Macaskill Robert Jacob Cavaliere Lilly Emanuel Natasa Briffa Tracey McPherson
Jacinta Waretinii Tyndle Colley Tatjana Fiergert Callum Brown Madeline Homes  Nadira Perera Jennie Fenton
Celeste Dias-Marian Chloe Partic-Gray Luke Thom Brianna Briggs Cooper Najjar Jessica Graydon Leilani Watt
Paul Briggs

 

 

Qualifications

Name Instructor Examiner Judge
Jason Naylor A B A
Erwan Goasdoue B C B
Darren Newbegin C C C
Kim Vines C C C
Con Pachos C C C
John Cahill C C C
David White C C D
Frank Poci C C D
Danny Geoghegan C D C
Katarina Heywood C D D
Gerhard Sauerman C D D
Alexsandra Nitis C D D
Mark Szalajko C D D
Earl McCann C D
Jordan Naylor C D
Marcel Rodrigue D D D
Matthew Coombes D D D
Kylie Butler D D D
Mehdi Hajian D D D
Luke Poci D D D
Paul Ellem D D
Mathew Steel D D
Paul Atanasov D D
Paula Smith D D
Kasey Naylor D D
Diane Cook D
Glenn Barker D
Michael Radermacher D
Kristina Vukovic D
Andew Salman D
Rob Kernahan D
Jason Wright D
Brianna Ferguson D
Jason Dowling D
Stephen McKergow D
Victoria Feng D