We have clubs in New South Wales, Queensland and Victoria.

New South Wales

Bellingen

Club Name: Bellingen Shotokan Karate
Instructor: Sensei Brett Hannaford
Email: Click here
Facebook Page: Click here
Address: Uniting Church Hall, Ford St, Bellingen.

Chain Valley Bay South

Club Name: Kanku Dojo
Instructor: Sensei Malcolm Smith
Email: Click here
Facebook Page: Click here

Sydney – Campsie

Club Name: JKA Campsie
Instructor: Sensei Joel Narvaez
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: St Mel’s Parish Hall, 22 Duke St, Campsie.

Sydney – Dean Park

Club Name: The Martial Way
Instructor: Sensei James Singh
Phone: 0455 118 226
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Dean Park Neighbourhood Centre, 9 Yarramundi Drive, Dean Park.

Sydney – Gregory Hills

Club Name: Bujutsu Martial Arts and Fitness Centre
Instructor: Sensei Mark Szalajko
Phone: 02 4647 1776
Website: Click here
Address: Gregory Hills Community Centre, 66 Kavanagh Street Gregory Hills.

Sydney – Oran Park

Club Name: Bujutsu Martial Arts and Fitness Centre
Instructor: Sensei Mark Szalajko
Phone: 02 4647 1776
Website: Click here
Address: Oran Park Library – Sandown Rooms (at rear of Library), 72 Central Avenue Oran Park.

Sydney – Penrith

Club Name: HMA Karate
Instructor: Sensei Daniel Spice
Phone: 0419 627 466
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: YMCA Penrith.

Sydney – Picton

Club Name: Bujutsu Martial Arts and Fitness Centre
Instructor: Sensei Sarah Brown
Phone: 0417 241 366
Website: Click here
Address: Wollondilly Shire Hall, 44-60 Menangle Street, Picton.

Sydney – Richmond

Club Name: HMA Karate
Instructor: Sensei Daniel Spice
Phone: 0419 627 466
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Unit 2/40 Bowman St, Richmond.

Sydney – Rozelle

Club Name: Sydney Park JKA
Instructor: Sensei Michael Coates
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Hannaford Community Centre, 608 Darling St, Rozelle.

Sydney – Smeaton Grange

Club Name: Bujutsu Martial Arts and Fitness Centre
Instructor: Sensei Mark Szalajko
Phone: 02 4647 1776
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: 21 Waler Crescent Smeaton Grange.

Sydney – Stanhope Gardens

Club Name: HMA Karate
Instructor: Sensei Daniel Spice
Phone: 0419 627 466
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Blacktown Leisure Centre, Stanhope Gardens.

Sydney – Wetherill Park

Club Name: Bujutsu Marital Arts and Fitness Centre
Instructor: Sensei Shane Stoddart
Phone: 0432 230 576
Website: Click here
Address: Regal Bridal Building, Level 1 – 1267 The Horsley Drive, Wetherill Park.

QUEENSLAND

Brisbane – Acacia Ridge

Club Name: JKA Brisbane South Dojo
Instructor: Sensei Erwan Goasdoue
Phone: 0459 844 278
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Acacia Ridge Primary State School, Nyngam St, Acacia Ridge

Brisbane – Bracken Ridge

Club Name: JKA Brisbane
Instructor: Sensei Jason Naylor
Phone: 0480 118 546
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: BCC Bracken Ridge Hall, corner of Bracken and Barrett Streets, Bracken Ridge

Brisbane – Bridgeman Downs

Club Name: JKA Brisbane
Instructor: Sensei Jason Naylor
Phone: 0480 118 546
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Private (invitation only – Tournament Team)

Brisbane – Brighton

Club Name: JKA/WF Brighton
Instructor: Sensei John Cahill
Phone: 0402 413 390
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: St Kieran’s School, 15 Greenwood Street Brighton

Brisbane – Deception Bay

Club Name: JKA/WF Deception Bay
Instructor: Sensei Paula Smith
Phone: 0421 625 334
Email: Click here
Address: John Naumann Hall, Deception Bay Road, Deception Bay

Brisbane – Sandgate

Club Name: JKA Brisbane
Instructor: Sensei Jason Naylor
Phone: 0480 118 546
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Sandgate Town Hall, Corner Cliff and Seymour Street, Sandgate

Gold Coast – Varsity Lakes

Club Name: Sauerman Karate
Instructor: Sensei Gerhard Sauerman
Email: Click here
Facebook Page: Click here
Address: Varsity College Junior School, Corner of Bridgewater Drive and Christine Ave, Varsity Lakes.

North Queensland – Kairi

Club Name: Budokan Dojo
Instructor: Sensei Dianne Cook and Sensei Enrique Atencio
Email: Click here
Facebook Page: Click here
Address: Kairi Community Centre, 1 Poggioli St, Kairi.

Sunshine Coast – Pomona

Club Name: JKA Pomona
Instructor: Sensei Kim Vines
Phone: 0422 373 198
Email: Click here
Facebook page: Click here
Address: Pomona Memorial Hall, Reserve Street, Pomona.

Townsville

Club Name: Bujutsu Martial Arts and Fitness Centre
Instructor: Sensei Owen Brooks
Phone: 0416 0340 87
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Bohle Plains, Townsville.

VICTORIA

Melbourne – Aspendale Gardens

Club Name: JKA Aspendale Gardens
Instructor: Sensei Andrew George
Email: Click here
Facebook Page: Click here
Address: Aspendale Gardens Community Center- Kearney Drive, Aspendale Gardens

Melbourne – Middle Park

Club Name: JKA Albert Park
Instructor: Sensei Lloyd Baggott
Email: Click here
Facebook Page: Click here
Address: Middle Park Primary School- Mills St, Middle Park

Melbourne – Noble Park

Club Name: JKA Noble Park
Instructor: Sensei Eddie Kadic
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Noble Park Community Centre-Memorial Drive, Noble Park

Melbourne – Rowville

Club Name: JKA Rowville
Instructor: Sensei Toni Coates
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: St. Simon’s the Apostle Primary School, Taylors Ln, Rowville.

Melbourne – Watsonia

Club Name: JKA-ASKA Vic Inc.
Instructor: Sensei Frank Poci
Phone: 0418 340 026
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: Watsonia Community Hall – Lambourn Road, Watsonia.

Melbourne – Thomastown

Club Name: JKA-ASKA Vic Inc.
Instructor: Sensei Frank Poci
Phone: 0418 340 026
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: St Clare primary School – Harbard Street, Thomastown.

Mildura

Club Name: Strikeforce Self Defence
Instructor: Sensei Jimmy Hadfield
Email: Click here
Website: Click here
Address: 1/71 Orange Avenue, Mildura.