Clubs & Locations

New South Wales

Cooranbong

Club Name: Kanku Dojo
Instructor: Malcolm Smith
Address: Cooranbong Community Hall, Freemans Drive, Cooranbong
Link: Website

Chain Valley Bay South

Club Name: Kanku Dojo
Instructor: Malcolm Smith
Address: Community Hall, Scaysbrook Avenue Chain Valley Bay South
Link: Website

Sydney – Smeaton Grange

Club Name: Bujutsu Martial Arts and Fitness Centre
Instructor: Mark Szalajko
Address: 21 Waler Crescent, Smeaton Grange NSW 2567
Link: Website

Sydney – Wetherill Park

Club Name:Tora Marial Arts Centre
Instructor: Alexsandra Covek-Nitis
Address: Unit 15 62/66 Newton Road, Wetherill Park
Link: Website

Telarah

Club Name: Guys Karate School Shotokan
Instructor: Lindsay Guy
Address: Telarah Public School, Raymond St, Telarah
Link: Website

South Australia

Adelaide – Blakeview

Club Name: JKA Northern Districts
Instructor: Kylie Butler
Address: Blakeview Primary School, 3 Omega Drive, Blakeview
Link: Facebook

Queensland

Brisbane – Acacia Ridge

Club Name: JKA Brisbane South Dojo
Instructor: Erwan Goasdoue
Address: Acacia Ridge Primary State School, Nyngam St, Acacia Ridge
Link: Website

Brisbane – Bracken Ridge

Club Name: JKA Brisbane
Instructor: Jason Naylor
Address: BCC Bracken Ridge Hall, corner of Bracken and Barrett Streets, Bracken Ridge
Link: Website

Brisbane – Bridgeman Downs

Club Name: Shuhari Dojo
Instructor: Jason Naylor
Address: Private Tournament Training (invitation only)
Link: Website

Brisbane – Brighton

Club Name: JKA/WF Brighton
Instructor: John Cahill
Address: St Kieran’s School, 15 Greenwood Street Brighton
Link: Facebook

Brisbane – Deception Bay

Club Name: JKA/WF Deception Bay
Instructor: Con Pachos
Address: John Naumann Hall, Deception Bay Road, Deception Bay

Brisbane – Loganholme

Club Name: Family Karate Centre
Instructor: Mathew Steel
Address: 4/4140 Pacific Hwy, Loganholme
Link: Website

Brisbane – Sandgate

Club Name: JKA Brisbane
Instructor: Jason Naylor
Address: Sandgate Town Hall, Cnr Cliff and Seymour Street, Sandgate
Link: Website

Brisbane – Zillmere

Club Name: JKA Brisbane
Instructor: Paul Atanasov
Address: Zillmere Police Citizen Youth Club, 340 Zillmere Road, Zillmere
Link: Website

Gold Coast – Ashmore

Club Name: Kenseikai
Instructor: Takeharu Kawamoto
Address: Ashmore State School, 92-122 Currumburra Road, Ashmore
Link: Facebook

Gold Coast – Varsity Lakes

Club Name: Sauerman Karate
Instructor: Gerhard Sauerman
Address: Varsity College Junior School, Corner of Bridgewater Drive and Christine Ave, Varsity Lakes
Link: Website

Mackay

Club Name: JKA/WF Mackay Shotokan Karate Do
Instructor: Earl McCann
Address: Andergrove Community Hall – Celeber Drive, Mackay
Link: Website

Sunshine Coast – Pomona

Club Name: JKA Pomona
Instructor: Kim Vines
Address: Pomona Memorial Hall, Reserve Street Pomona,
Link: Facebook

Victoria

Melbourne – Thomastown

Club Name: JKA-ASKA Vic Inc.
Instructor: David Whyte
Address: St Clare primary School – Harbard Street, Thomastown

Melbourne – Watsonia

Club Name: JKA-ASKA Vic Inc.
Instructor: Frank Poci
Address: Watsonia Community Hall – Lambourne Road, Watsonia