Registered Dan and Qualifications conducted by the JKA/WF Australia


Nanadan (7th Dan)            
Malcolm Smith Jason Naylor          
             
Godan (5th Dan)            
Darren Newbegin John Cahill Kim Vines Gert Sauerman Frank Poci Erwan Goasdoue  
             
Yondan (4th Dan)            
David Whyte Marcel Rodrigue Ricky Carter Constandinos Pachos Earl McCann Paul Ellem Alexsandra Nitis
Katarina Heywood Mark Szalajko          
             
Sandan (3rd Dan)            
Linda Whyte Luke Poci Rebecca Weinert Matthew Coombes Gordan McGegor Jordan Naylor Danny Geoghegan
Philip Baxter Brett Hannaford Kasey Naylor Patricia Baxter Paula Smith Ricardo Hadfield James Hadfield
James Hadfield Glenn Barker Dianne Cook Joel Narvaez      
             
Nidan (2nd Dan)            
Carmen Ferro Christian Ferro Samantha Vines Sindy Nguyen Jesse Vines Craig Skennerton Summendeep Gozal
John Nitis Mathew Steel Jason Wright Brianna Ferguson Paul Atanasov Mark Robertson Sandra Sivyer
Ellie-anne Bozinekis Peter Sivyer Caleb Kernahan Janelle Risborg Carlos Villanueva Kristina Vukovic Michael Radermacher
Andrew Salman Rob Kernahan Sarah Barrett Maddison Debono Caitlin Coburn Christopher Goldsmith Amy Colley
Jason Dowling Stephen McKergow Victoria Feng Michael White Jarod Bowman James Singh Craig Howard
Iain Smith Mitsuharu Sakurai Zac Carl Jessica Graydon John Buccella Wendy Cant Paul Briggs
Edwin Tse            
             
Shodan (1st Dan)            
Lauren Guisti Georgia Coombes Nathan Hardwick Joseph Ferro Marcus Adamo-Whyte John Van Venetien Iian Hunt
Brooke Cross Selina Nguyen Joshua Carrier Warren Donkers Lauren Warwick Gary Coburn Brett Sullivan
James Rodges Aninalise Zampara Clint Hanson Helle Jorgensen Smith Zacchary Heninings Joel Saad Alissa McFadden
Sandra McFadden Brendan Quinn Alan Quinn Macaskill Robert Jacinta Waretinii Tyndle Colley Aimee Bull
Tatjana Fiergert Tracey McPherson Natasa Briffa Lilly Emanuel Benjamin Sivyer Sophie Wuthrich Hannah Skinner
James Wright Melanie Wuthrich Emilie Wuthrich Alannah Tamburro Keith Namuatamucavu Michael Pane Cameron Fox
Charleka Senaratna Susanah Salman Kelly Campbell Jaedh Rameezdeen Madeline Holmes Johanna Hennings Tammy Laval