New South Wales

Bellingen

Club Name: Bellingen Shotokan Karate

Instructor: Sensei Brett Hannaford

Email: bhannaford1@bigpond.com

https://www.facebook.com/BellingenKarate/
Address: Uniting Church Hall, Ford St, Bellingen, NSW

Chain Valley Bay South

Club Name: Kanku Dojo

Instructor: Sensei Malcolm Smith

Email: malcsmith@bigpond.com
Address: *contact for more information*

Richmond

Club Name: HMA Karate

Instructor: Sensei Daniel Spice

Phone: 0419 627 466

Email: danieljspice@gmail.com

https://hmakarate.com.au/

Address: Unit 2/40 Bowman St, Richmond, New South Wales 2753

Sydney – Campsie

Club Name: JKA Campsie

Instructor: Sensei Joel Narvaez

Email: jkacampsie@gmail.com

https://www.jkacampsie.com.au/
Address: St Mel’s Parish Hall, 22 Duke St, Campsie NSW 2194

Sydney – Dean Park

Club Name: The Martial Way

Instructor: Sensei James Singh

Phone: 0455 118 226

Email: enquiries@themartialway.com.au

https://www.themartialway.com.au/
Address: Dean Park Neighbourhood Centre, 9 Yarramundi Drive, Dean Park

Sydney- Gregory Hills

Club Name: Bujutsu Marital Arts and Fitness Centre – Gregory Hills

Instructor: Sensei Mark Szalajko

Phone: 02 4647 1776

https://bujutsumartialarts.com.au/gregory-hills/

Address: Gregory Hills Community Centre, 66 Kavanagh Street Gregory Hills NSW 2557

Sydney – Oran Park

Club Name: Bujutsu Marital Arts and Fitness Centre – Oran Park

Instructor: Sensei Mark Szalajko

Phone: 02 4647 1776

https://bujutsumartialarts.com.au/oran-park/

Address: Oran Park Library – Sandown Rooms (at rear of Library), 72 Central Avenue Oran Park NSW 2570

Sydney – Picton

Club Name: Bujutsu Marital Arts and Fitness Centre – Picton

Instructor: Sensei Sarah Brown

Phone: 0417 241 366

https://bujutsumartialarts.com.au/picton/

Address: Wollondilly Shire Hall 44-60 Menangle Street Picton NSW 2571

Sydney – Rozelle

Club Name: Sydney Park JKA

Instructor: Sensei Michael Coates

Email: admin@sydneyjka.com

https://www.sydneyjka.com/
Address: Hannaford Community Centre, 608 Darling St, Rozelle

Sydney – Smeaton Grange

Club Name: Bujutsu Martial Arts and Fitness Centre – Smeaton Grange H.Q.

Instructor: Sensei Mark Szalajko

Phone: 02 4647 1776

Email: mark@bujutsumartialarts.com

https://bujutsumartialarts.com.au/
Address: 21 Waler Crescent Smeaton Grange NSW 2567

Sydney – Wetherill Park

Club Name: Bujutsu Marital Arts and Fitness Centre – Wetherill Park

Instructor: Sensei Shane Stoddart

Phone: 0432 230 576

https://bujutsumartialarts.com.au/wetherill-park/

Address: Regal Bridal Building , Level 1 – 1267 The Horsley Drive Wetherill Park NSW 2164

QUEENSLAND

Brisbane – Acacia Ridge

Club Name: JKA Brisbane South Dojo

Instructor: Sensei Erwan Goasdoue

Phone: 0459 844 278

Email: Erwan_goasdoue@hotmail.com

https://jkashotokanbrisbane.com/
Address: Acacia Ridge Primary State School, Nyngam St, Acacia Ridge

Brisbane – Bracken Ridge

Club Name: JKA Brisbane

Instructor: Sensei Jason Naylor

Phone: 0480 118 546

Email: office@jkakaratebrisbane.com.au

http://jkakaratebrisbane.com.au/
Address: BCC Bracken Ridge Hall, corner of Bracken and Barrett Streets, Bracken Ridge

Brisbane – Bridgeman Downs

Club Name: Shuhari Dojo (JKA Brisbane)

Instructor: Sensei Jason Naylor

Phone: 0480 118 546

Email: office@jkakaratebrisbane.com.au

http://jkakaratebrisbane.com.au/
Address: Private (invitation only)

Brisbane – Brighton

Club Name: JKA/WF Brighton

Instructor: Sensei John Cahill

Phone: 0402 413 390

Email: jka.karate.brighton@gmail.com

https://jkabrighton.com/
Address: St Kieran’s School, 15 Greenwood Street Brighton

Brisbane – Deception Bay

Club Name: JKA/WF Deception Bay

Instructor: Sensei Paula Smith

Phone: 0421 625 334

Email: paulasmith_2@bigpond.com

https://www.facebook.com/groups/brettsol/
Address: John Naumann Hall, Deception Bay Road, Deception Bay

Brisbane – Sandgate

Club Name: JKA Brisbane

Instructor: Sensei Jason Naylor

Phone: 0480 118 546

Email: office@jkakaratebrisbane.com.au

http://jkakaratebrisbane.com.au/
Address: Sandgate Town Hall, Corner Cliff and Seymour Street, Sandgate

Gold Coast – Varsity Lakes

Club Name: Sauerman Karate

Instructor: Sensei Gerhard Sauerman

Email: gerhard@sauermankarate.com.au

https://www.facebook.com/SauermanKarate/
Address: Varsity College Junior School, Corner of Bridgewater Drive and Christine Ave, Varsity

Lakes

Sunshine Coast – Pomona

Club Name: JKA Pomona

Instructor: Sensei Kim Vines

Phone: 0422 373 198

Email: kim@jkakarate.com.au

https://www.facebook.com/JKAPomonaDojo/
Address: Pomona Memorial Hall- Reserve Street, Pomona

Kairi

Club Name: Budokan Dojo

Instructor: Sensei Dianne Cook and Sensei Enrique Atencio

Email: budokandojoart@gmail.com
Address: Kairi Community Centre, 1 Poggioli St, Kairi

Townsville

Club Name: Bujutsu Marital Arts and Fitness Centre – Townsville

Instructor: Sensei Owen Brooks

Phone: 0416 0340 87

Email: bujutsu.townsville@gmail.com

https://bujutsumartialarts.com.au/townsville/

Address: Bohle Plains, Townsville

VICTORIA

Melbourne – Aspendale Gardens

Club Name: JKA Aspendale Gardens

Instructor: Sensei Andrew George

Email: asg@alphalink.com.au

https://www.facebook.com/jka.aspendale.gardens/

Address: Aspendale Gardens Community Center- Kearney Drive, Aspendale Gardens

Melbourne– Middle Park

Club Name: JKA Albert Park

Instructor: Sensei Lloyd Baggott

Email: catmcmillan@hotmail.com

https://www.facebook.com/jka.albert.park/

Address: Middle Park Primary School- Mills St, Middle Park

Melbourne- Noble Park

Club Name: JKA Noble Park

Instructor: Sensei Eddie Coates

Email: info@jkanoblepark.com.au

https://www.facebook.com/JKANoblePark/

Address: Noble Park Community Centre-Memorial Drive, Noble Park

Melbourne- Rowville

Club Name: JKA Rowville

Instructor: Sensei Toni Coates

Email: toni.coates@jkarowville.com.au

http://jkarowville.com.au/

Address: St. Simon’s the Apostle Primary School- Taylors Ln, Rowville

Melbourne – Watsonia

Club Name: JKA-ASKA Vic Inc.

Instructor: Sensei Frank Poci

Phone: 0418 340 026

Email: fapoci@forest1.com

https://karatevictoria.com.au/jka-aska-vic-inc/
Address: Watsonia Community Hall – Lambourn Road, Watsonia

Melbourne – Thomastown

Club Name: JKA-ASKA Vic Inc.

Instructor: Sensei Frank Poci

Phone: 0418 340 026

Email: fapoci@forest1.com

https://karatevictoria.com.au/jka-aska-vic-inc/
Address: St Clare primary School – Harbard Street, Thomastown

Mildura

Club Name: Strikeforce Self Defence

Instructor: Sensei Jimmy Hadfield

Email: jimmy@strikeforceoz.com.au

http://www.strikeforceoz.com.au/shotokan-karate/

Address: 1/71 Orange Avenue, Mildura, Victoria